Rosemary Essential Oil, 10ml

Ancient Wisdom

  • £2.90
Tax included.


This Mediterranean native was sacred to ancient Egyptians, Romans and Greeks, and is associated with remembrance. Well-known for its common use as a roasting herb, it is said to stimulate the appetite and counter indigestion, flatulence, stomach cramps and bloating. Some research has suggested that it may have a beneficial detoxifying effect on the liver.

Widely used in hair care, where it is said to stimulate the follicles, making for longer and stronger hair, while slowing hair loss and graying.

Latin Name Rosmarinus officinalis
Part of Plant Used Flowering tops
Origin Tunisia
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Ingredients 100% pure essential oil of Rosmarinus officinalis

 

Other options:


We Also Recommend